Privacy Policy

Information to be provided where personal data are collected from the data subject. 

 

This page describes how the personal data of the users of the following sites are processed:

https://www.straderm.it/

 

This Privacy Policy does not apply to other sites, pages or online services that can be reached through hypertext links published on the site but referring to resources outside the domain of RESEARCH LAB SRL.

 

1. Controller

RESEARCH LAB SRL

P.IVA e C.F.  05333470283 

Address: Via Fratelli Cervi, 1 - 35010 LIMENA (PD)

e-mail: info@straderm.com

 

2. Definitions

Personal data: any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); an identifiable natural person in one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such a name, an identification number, location data, an oline identifier or to one o more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person. 

Navigation data: the computer systems and the software procedures used for the operation of a website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers and terminals used by users, URI / URL (Uniform Resource Identifier / Locator) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.

Data communicated by the data subject: the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of messages to the contact addresses, the compilation and forwarding of the forms on the site, involves the acquisition of the sender's contact data, necessary to process the request, and all personal data included in communications.

 

3. Purpose of the processing

  1. Use the website without profiling and marketing with traffic data monitoring and analysis. Data transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.

 

Data processed: 

  • browsing data;

  • technical cookies: see the cookie policy.

 

Legal basis:

  • legitimate interest pursued by controller and paragraph number 47 of GDPR whereas section.

 

Period for which the personal data will be stored

  • browsing data: 2 months;

  • technical cookies: see the cookie policy.

 

Recipients:

  • persons authorised to process personal data;

  • processors.

 

Personal data will not de transferred to other subjects or disseminated without the data subject’s consent.

 

  1. User web profiling to create user profiles, send advertising messages, mediate services offered by third parties. The provision of data is optional, failure to provide this data does not allow user profiling and the offer of advertising messages. Failure to provide this data does not prevent the ability to browse the website.

 

Data processed: 

  • browsing data;

  • profiling cookies: see the cookie policy.

 

Legal basis:

  • data subject’s consent.

 

Period for which the personal data will be stored

  • browsing data: 2 months;

  • profiling cookies: see the cookie policy.

 

Recipients:

  • persons authorised to process personal data;

  • processors.

 

Personal data will not de transferred to other subjects or disseminated without the data subject’s consent.

 

  1. Use of the contact form to receive information. The processing of contact data is necessary to respond to requests.  If the user does not provide the data, requests cannot be answered. Other optional data of the form are optional, but useful for the organizational needs of the data controller. Failure to provide optional data entails the possibility of responding exclusively through e-mail messages.

 

Data processed:

  • name, surname, telephone number, e-mail address.

 

Legal basis:

  • processing is necessary to take steps at the request of the data subjects prior to entering into a contact.

 

Period for which the personal data will be stored

  • 2 years.

 

Recipients:

  • persons authorised to process personal data;

  • processors.

 

Personal data will not de transferred to other subjects or disseminated without the data subject’s consent.

 

  1. Subscription to the mailing list - newsletter for direct marketing: e-mail messages containing commercial and promotionale information can be sent to the e-mail address of the data subject. The provision of this type of personal data is optional, not providing the data prevents from receiving information messages and advertising offers.

Data processed:

  • name, surname, e-mail address.

 

Legal basis:

  • data subject’s consent.

 

Period for which the personal data will be stored

  • until the objection of the data subject (cancellation of consent).

 

Recipients:

  • persons authorised to process personal data;

  • processors.

 

Personal data will not de transferred to other subjects or disseminated without the data subject’s consent.

 

  1. Registration in the "Reserved Area" of the web site to use the data already saved during the compilation of e-commerce orders and to consult previous orders. The service also allows the consultation and download of documents and confidential information. The provision is mandatory in order to access the reserved area, not providing the data prevents from using the service.

 

Data processed: 

  • name, surname, e-mail address, username password of reserved area.

Legal basis:

  • processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data is party.

Period for which the personal data will be stored

  • until the conclusion of the contract.

Recipients:

  • persons authorised to process personal data;

  • processors.

 

Personal data will not de transferred to other subjects or disseminated without the data subject’s consent.

 

  1. E-commerce: in the web site’s section used to create and send the order, the requested data are necessary for the execution of the contractual relationships to be established (sell and send products, complete orders, perform accounting and tax obligations), for the execution and finalization of the sales contract or to complete specific requests. Any refusal to provide data, in whole or in part, may prevent you from completing user requests.

 

Data processed: 

  • name, surname, address, fiscal code, telephone number, e-mail address.

 

Legal basis:

  • processing is necessary to take steps at the request of the data subjects prior to entering into a contact.

 

Period for which the personal data will be stored

  • 10 years from the termination of the contract.

 

Recipients:

  • persons authorised to process personal data;

  • processors.

 

Personal data will not de transferred to other subjects or disseminated without the data subject’s consent.

 

4. Cookie

For specific information relating to cookies see the cookie policy.

 

5. To transfer data to a third country or international organisation

Personal data may be transferred to a third country or international organisation. The data subject can obtain information on data transfer by writing an email to the address info@straderm.co

 

6. User’s rights

The data subject can exercise their rights as written in Articles 15 (right of access), 16 (right to rectification), 17 (right to erasure-right to be forgotten), 18 (right to restricting of processing), 19 (notification obligation regarding rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing), 20 (right to data portability), 21 (right of object), 22 (automated individual decision-making, including profiling) of Regulation UE 2016/679, by contacting the controller at the email address info@straderm.com

The data subject has the right, at any time, to ask the controller to access personal data, to rectify, erasure them, restrict the processing and the portability of data. The data subject has the right to object, at any time he has the right to revoke the consent given without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent before the revocation. To request the deletion of data used for direct marketing activities, simply write an e-mail to info@straderm.com at any time with the subject "cancellation from advertising lists". If the data subject believes that the processing of data violates the provisions of Regulation UE. 2016/679, pursuant to art. 77 of EU Reg. 2016/679 data subject has the right to make a complaint to the Authority: Garante per la protezione dei dati personali (www.garanteprivacy.it).

 

7. Other information

The controller reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove parts of this document.

 

Date: 15 October 21